Shri Vishal Kumar Dev, IAS

Commissioner - cum - Secretary

Shri R. Vineel Krishna, IAS

Director

Shri Naveen Patnaik

Hon'ble Chief Minister

Shri Chandra Sarathi Behera

Hon'ble Minister

Government Coaches

DEPLOYMENT OF STATE COACHES OF SPORTS & YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT, ODISHA

Sl. No. Name of the Coach Designation Place of Posting Duties
/1/ /2/ /3/ /4/ /5/
1. A.K.Mishra Sr. Coach, Volleyball Sports & Y.S Department Bhubaneswar Member Tech. Cell
2. R.P.Pani Sr.Coach, Basketball Sports & Y.S Department Bhubaneswar Member Tech. Cell & In-Charge G.I.H. Unit 1 ,Bhubaneswar
3. S.K.Naik Sr.Coach, Swimming Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar BPSPC, Bhubaneswar Coaching & Jt. Secy-cum-Manager, B.P.S.P.C, B.B.S.R
4. R.Mohan Jr.Coach, Gymnastic Sports Hostel, Puri Coaching
5. Laxmidhar Khuntia Kabaddi Coach Sports & Y.S Department Bhubaneswar Member Tech. Cell
6. S.K.Majhi Wt.lifting Coach Sports Hostel, Berhampur Coach-in-charge & coaching
7. A.N.Bihari Hockey Coach Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coach-in-charge & coaching
8. K.C.Choudhury Jr.Coach, Hockey Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
9. B.K.Lakra Jr.Coach, Hockey Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coaching
10. Ms. Florencia Ekka Hockey Coach Sports Hostel, Rourkela Coaching
11. T.K.Xess Sr. Coach, Hockey Dist. Sports Officer, Sundargarh In-charge, Dist Sports officer
12. Smt. S.Dutta Jr.Coach, Athletic Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coaching
13. Surendra Nath Padhi Jr.Coach, Football Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coaching
14. Milton Bilung Sr.Coach, Hockey Sports Hostel, Panposh, Rourkela Coach-in-charge & Coaching
15. Gangadhar Behera Jr.Coach, Football Sports Hostel, Cuttack Coach-in-charge & Coaching
16. Ashutosh Nayak Jr.Coach, Swimming District Sports Officer, Sambalpur Coach-in-charge & Coaching
17. Pradipta Ku. Mohanty Jr.Coach, Basketball District Sports Officer, Dhenkanal In-Charge District Sports Officer
18. Akshaya Ku. Pattnaik Sr.Coach, Volleyball District Sports Officer, Ganjam In-charge, District Sports Officer
19. Sushil Ku. Mishre Jr.Coach, Cricket District Sports Officer, Jharsuguda In-charge District Sports Officer
20. Sricharan Parida Jr. Coach, Athletic Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
21. P.K.Patro Football Coach District Sports Officer & Sports Hostel, Kandhamal District Sports Officer, Coach-in-charge & Coaching
22. P.K.Behera Sr.Coach, Athletic In-charge, District Sports Officer, Mayurbhanj In-charge, District Sports Officer
23. Rashmi Ranjan  Samantray Jr.Coach, Basketball District Sports Officer, Cuttack In-charge, District Sports Officer & I/C J.N.I.S, Cuttack
24. Upendra Ku. Satpathy Accountant,GCPE,Sambalpur Sambalpur In-Charge Dist. Sports Officer
25. M.M.Mishra Jr. Coach, Swimming BPSPC, Bhubaneswar Coaching
26. Abani Mohan Mohanty Football Coach (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Baripada Coaching
27. P.Dharma Rao Jr.Coach, Wt.lifting Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
28. P.K.Sahoo Jr. Coach, Volleyball Sports Hostel, Berhampur Coaching
29. R.C.Padhi Jr.Coach, Football Sports Hostel, Keonjhar Coaching
30. Lalitendu Mohanty Jr. Coach, Cricket District Sports Office, Khurdha In-charge, District Sports Officer
31. Smt.R.Panda Athletic Coach Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coach-in-charge & Coaching
32. R.Singh Jr.Coach, Basketball Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
33. M.K.Sabat Jr. Coach, Badminton Gym-cum-Indoor Hall, Saheed Nagar, BBSR In-charge & Coaching
34. Babuli Swain Caretaker-cum-Body Building Coach Yogic Centre, Bhanja Kalamandap, BBSR Coach-in-charge & Coaching
35. Rajendra Ku. Si Jr.Athletic Coach (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coaching
36. S.N.Senapati Volleyball Coach Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
37. Bhojaraj Mohapatra Sr.Coach, Athletics Sports Hostel, Baripada Coach-in-charge Coaching
38. R.P.Badhei Volleyball Coach DSO & Sports Hostel, Bolangir In-charge, District Sports Officer, In-charge Sports Hostel & Coaching
39. Sita Kumari Jena Jr.Coach Wt.lifting (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Berhampur Coaching
40. Peter Soreng Jr. Coach, Hockey (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Panposh, Rourkela Coaching
41. Ashribad Sahani Volleyball Coach Sports Hostel, Koraput Coaching
42. Ajaya Kumar Behera Jr. Coach, Football (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Sambalpur Coaching
43. Padmini Mohanty Jr.Coach, Wt.lifting (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
44. Jitendra Mahakud Jr. Coach, Athletic (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Kandhamal Coaching
45. Nibedita Sahu Jr. Coach, Athletic (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
46. Jitoo Panda Jr. Coach, Table Tennis (Contractual) G.I.H., Saheed Nagar, Bhubaneswar Coaching
47. Parasara Bag Jr. Coach, Football (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Bolangir Coaching
48. Mamata Kumari Samanta Jr. Coach, Football (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Sundargarh Coaching
49. Subrat Kumar Padhy Jr. Coach, Badminton (Contractual) G.I.H., Sambalpur Coaching
50. Lipika Mohapatra Jr. Coach, Athletics (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching
51. Jaspal Urma Jr. Coach, Football (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Kandhamal Coaching
52. Lucela Ekka Jr. Coach, Hockey (Contractual) Sports Hostel, Bhubaneswar Coaching